Skip to main content

Establishment profile

HIGH CONCRETE GROUP, LLC

CENTERVIEW DRIVE, HERSHEY, PA, 17033
Operated by High Concrete Group LLC · 1 of 8 establishments
238990All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
EIN 550883476

Download as PDF →

OSHA inspections
7
over 36 years
Violations
47
$14,457 in penalties
Penalties
$14,457
$308 avg
Accident investigations on record
3 National Emphasis Program inspections

Summary

HIGH CONCRETE GROUP, LLC has accumulated 47 OSHA violations across 7 inspections over 36 years of recorded history, with $14,457 in total assessed penalties.

The establishment sits in the 100th percentile for violations within its industry-state peer group of 2,750 employers. Inspection frequency runs at the 100th percentile. The most recent enforcement activity was recorded 16 years ago.

Federal records were found in 1 of 15 sources. Sources without matching records returned empty for this establishment.

Agency coverage

HIGH CONCRETE GROUP, LLC appears in OSHA workplace safety record only. No matching records were found in WHD wage enforcement, MSHA mine safety, EPA environmental compliance, NLRB labor relations, OFLC visa and labor certification (historical), FMCSA motor carrier registration, SAM.gov federal debarment, CMS nursing home enforcement, CPSC product recalls, or NHTSA vehicle recalls. Single-agency enforcement records typically indicate either a discrete incident-based inspection or a low-risk operational profile.

OSHA workplace safety

Inspections
7
0.2 / yr · last 36 yrs
Violations
47
1.3 / yr
Penalties
$14,457
$308 avg / violation
66% serious34% other
Inspection trigger · planned
7 of 7

86% of inspections at this establishment produced violations, with 5 inspections producing serious-or-greater violations.

Most-cited OSHA standards

Top OSHA standards cited at this employer, ranked by citation count. Standards (CFR sections) cluster citations into safety themes -- machine guarding, lockout-tagout, hazard communication, fall protection, process safety, etc. A concentration on one or two sections reveals a pattern that individual citations don’t. 20 distinct standards shown · 26 citations in this view · $14,457 in penalties.

CFR sectionCitationsInspectionsTotal penaltyFirst citedLast cited
29 CFR 1910.0106 E02 IVD33$1,955Aug 1998May 2004
29 CFR 1910.0212 A0122$1,246Apr 2001May 2004
29 CFR 1910.0252 A02 II21$350Jun 1990Jun 1990
29 CFR 1910.1200 F05 II22Aug 1998Apr 2001
29 CFR 1910.1200 F05 I22Aug 1998Apr 2001
29 CFR 1926.0501 B1211$4,500Jun 2010Jun 2010
29 CFR 1910.0141 A03 I11$950May 2004May 2004
29 CFR 1910.0134 E0411$780Aug 1998Aug 1998
29 CFR 1910.0146 C0211$750May 2004May 2004
29 CFR 1910.0304 F0411$731Apr 2001Apr 2001
29 CFR 1910.0242 B11$625May 2004May 2004
29 CFR 1910.1025 D0211$585Aug 1998Aug 1998
29 CFR 1910.0215 A0411$585Aug 1998Aug 1998
29 CFR 1910.0151 C11$500May 2004May 2004
29 CFR 1910.0213 H0111$250Jun 1990Jun 1990
29 CFR 1910.0213 C0211$225Jun 1990Jun 1990
29 CFR 1910.0213 C0111$225Jun 1990Jun 1990
29 CFR 1910.0095 G05 I11$200Aug 1998Aug 1998
29 CFR 1910.0305 G01 III11May 2004May 2004
29 CFR 1910.0036 B0111May 2004May 2004

Source: OSHA inspection citations (violation_detail). CFR section codes can be looked up at osha.gov/laws-regs for the formal standard text. Per-inspection detail and the specific violation descriptions are available by expanding individual inspections below.

Peer comparison

100th

Worse on violations than nearly every other employer in NAICS 2389 within PA. Peer group: 2,750 employers. This establishment has 47 OSHA violations; peer median is 1.

Fewer violationsMore violations
Penalty percentile
97th
peer median: $375
Inspection frequency
100th
peer median: 1

Safety self-report (OSHA 300A)

Recordable injury rates the employer filed with OSHA’s Injury Tracking Application. DART covers cases with days away, restricted, or transferred; TRIR is the total recordable case rate.

DART rate
3.0
vs industry
+2.1
TRIR
4.1
vs industry
+2.5

Reported for 340 average annual employees at this establishment.

Source: OSHA ITA Form 300A (employer self-reported). Rates are per 100 full-time equivalent workers. Establishments below the ~10-FTE threshold are not required to report.

Industry benchmark

Industry avg TRIR
1.6
BLS SOII 2024
Industry avg DART
0.9
BLS SOII 2024
Self-reported TRIR
4.1
OSHA ITA Form 300A (employer self-reported)

BLS rates reflect industry-wide averages. Self-reported figures come from OSHA’s Injury Tracking Application; absence of self-reported data does not necessarily indicate non-compliance — many establishments fall below the ITA reporting threshold.

Inspection breakdown

Planned
7

Complaint- and accident-triggered inspections are stronger risk signals than routine planned inspections.

OSHA severe injury reports

No severe injury reports (hospitalization, amputation, or loss of an eye) on file under 29 CFR 1904.39 for HIGH CONCRETE GROUP, LLC. Verify directly with Occupational Safety and Health Administration

Activity timeline

Data refreshed
Weekly
First OSHA inspection
Most recent activity
16 years ago

No federal enforcement activity has been recorded against this establishment in 16+ years. Most recent activity: 16 years ago. Data on this page is refreshed weekly.

Wage & Hour Division (WHD)

No WHD wage, overtime, or child-labor enforcement cases on file for HIGH CONCRETE GROUP, LLC. Verify directly with Wage and Hour Division

Mine safety (MSHA)

No MSHA mine safety violations on file for HIGH CONCRETE GROUP, LLC. Verify directly with Mine Safety and Health Administration

Labor relations (NLRB)

No NLRB unfair labor practice charges or union representation cases on file for HIGH CONCRETE GROUP, LLC. Verify directly with National Labor Relations Board

Visa & labor certification (OFLC) — historical

No H-1B, H-2A, or H-2B labor condition applications on file (historical data only — DOL ended OFLC publication) for HIGH CONCRETE GROUP, LLC. Verify directly with Office of Foreign Labor Certification

Environmental compliance (EPA)

No EPA inspections or formal enforcement actions on file for HIGH CONCRETE GROUP, LLC. Verify directly with Environmental Protection Agency

Inspection history

DateTriggerViolationsSeriousPenalty
2010-05-25Planned11$4,500
2005-08-24Planned0$0
2004-03-25Planned96$4,200
2001-04-04Planned66$1,972
1998-06-02Planned2210$2,735
1996-02-14Planned1$0
1990-05-02Planned88$1,050

Source: OSHA IMIS. Citation amounts reflect initially assessed penalties; final amounts after appeal may differ.

In the news

Part of a larger organization

HIGH CONCRETE GROUP, LLC is one of 8 establishments rolled up under the parent organization High Concrete Group LLC.

Federal enforcement records on this page represent activity at this specific establishment only. The full enforcement footprint of High Concrete Group LLC across all 8 of its tracked locations is viewable on the parent profile.

Other employers in this industry and state

Other employers in all other specialty trade contractors within PA, ordered by federal enforcement volume:

Other locations under this parent

Other establishments operated by High Concrete Group LLC, ordered by federal enforcement volume:

Related searches

About this data

This profile aggregates federal enforcement records on HIGH CONCRETE GROUP, LLC from every major federal compliance and enforcement source. OSHA workplace safety inspections, WHD wage cases, MSHA mine safety, EPA environmental enforcement, NLRB labor relations, OFLC visa/labor certification, FMCSA motor carrier registration, SAM.gov debarments, CMS nursing-home records, BLS industry safety benchmarks, OSHA ITA self-reported injury rates, SEC enforcement and financial disclosures, CPSC and NHTSA recalls.

Establishments are matched across agencies using normalized employer name, state, and ZIP code. This establishment resolves to the parent rollup High Concrete Group LLC, which operates 8 establishments in our dataset.

OSHA citations typically appear 3–8 months after the inspection, so very recent enforcement actions may not yet be reflected. Profiles may be incomplete if the establishment operates under multiple legal names or files under variations our entity-matching rules don’t yet cover. To report a missing record or correction, email corrections@fastdol.com.

Need API access, bulk download, or licensed redistribution? The website is free. Programmatic and licensed access is handled separately.

Contact sales →

Frequently asked

What is HIGH CONCRETE GROUP, LLC's OSHA violation history?
HIGH CONCRETE GROUP, LLC has 7 OSHA inspections on record with 47 violations and $14,457 in total penalties.
How does HIGH CONCRETE GROUP, LLC's safety record compare to its industry?
HIGH CONCRETE GROUP, LLC operates in the all other specialty trade contractors industry. The industry average Total Recordable Incident Rate (TRIR) is 1.6. HIGH CONCRETE GROUP, LLC's self-reported DART rate is 2.96 compared to an industry average of 0.9.