Skip to main content

Establishment profile

CONTINENTAL INDUSTRIES, INC

21808 E. HWY. 51, BROKEN ARROW, OK, 74014
332996Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing

Download as PDF →

OSHA inspections
1
over 16 years
Violations
4
$2,888 in penalties
Penalties
$2,888
$722 avg

Summary

CONTINENTAL INDUSTRIES, INC has accumulated 4 OSHA violations across 1 inspection over 16 years of recorded history, with $2,888 in total assessed penalties.

The establishment sits in the 75th percentile for violations within its industry-state peer group of 190 employers. The most recent enforcement activity was recorded 16 years ago.

Federal records were found in 1 of 16 sources. Sources without matching records returned empty for this establishment.

Agency coverage

CONTINENTAL INDUSTRIES, INC appears in OSHA workplace safety and UVA Corporate Prosecution Registry records only. No matching records were found in WHD wage enforcement, MSHA mine safety, EPA environmental compliance, NLRB labor relations, OFCCP federal contractor compliance, OFLC visa and labor certification, FMCSA motor carrier registration, SAM.gov federal debarment, USAspending federal contracts, CMS nursing home enforcement, CPSC product recalls, or NHTSA vehicle recalls as of 2026-05-05.

OSHA workplace safety

Inspections
1
0.1 / yr · last 16 yrs
Violations
4
0.3 / yr
Penalties
$2,888
$722 avg / violation
Trend
STABLE
MEDIUM confidence
75% serious25% other
Inspection trigger · planned
1 of 1

100% of inspections at this establishment produced violations,

Peer comparison

75th

Above average violations in NAICS 3329 within OK. Peer group: 190 employers. This establishment has 4 OSHA violations; peer median is 0.

Fewer violationsMore violations
Penalty percentile
72nd
peer median: $0
Inspection frequency
0th
peer median: 1

Safety self-report (OSHA 300A)

No self-reported injury rates filed with OSHA's Injury Tracking Application for CONTINENTAL INDUSTRIES, INC as of 2026-05-05. Verify directly with OSHA Injury Tracking Application

Industry benchmark

Industry avg TRIR
2.1
BLS SOII 2024
Industry avg DART
1.1
BLS SOII 2024
Self-reported TRIR
Not in OSHA ITA

BLS rates reflect industry-wide averages. Self-reported figures come from OSHA’s Injury Tracking Application; absence of self-reported data does not necessarily indicate non-compliance — many establishments fall below the ITA reporting threshold.

Inspection breakdown

Planned
1

Complaint- and accident-triggered inspections are stronger risk signals than routine planned inspections.

OSHA severe injury reports

No severe injury reports (hospitalization, amputation, or loss of an eye) on file under 29 CFR 1904.39 for CONTINENTAL INDUSTRIES, INC as of 2026-05-05. Verify directly with Occupational Safety and Health Administration

Activity timeline

Data refreshed
2026-05-05
First OSHA inspection
Most recent activity
16 years ago

No federal enforcement activity has been recorded against this establishment in 16+ years. Most recent activity: 16 years ago. Data on this page was last refreshed on 2026-05-05.