Establishment profile
BMW OF NORTH AMERICA
300 INTERNATIONAL DRIVE, MT OLIVE, NJ, 07828
Operated by BMW Group · 1 of 135 establishments
425120 — Wholesale Trade Agents and Brokers
Summary
BMW OF NORTH AMERICA has accumulated 3 OSHA violations across 2 inspections over 39 years of recorded history, with $500 in total assessed penalties.
The establishment sits in the 65th percentile for violations within its industry-state peer group of 41 employers. Inspection frequency runs at the 78th percentile. The most recent enforcement activity was recorded 19 years ago.
Federal records were found in 2 of 15 sources. Sources without matching records returned empty for this establishment.
Agency coverage
BMW OF NORTH AMERICA appears in OSHA workplace safety and NLRB labor relations records only. No matching records were found in WHD wage enforcement, MSHA mine safety, EPA environmental compliance, OFLC visa and labor certification (historical), FMCSA motor carrier registration, SAM.gov federal debarment, CMS nursing home enforcement, UVA Corporate Prosecution Registry, CPSC product recalls, or NHTSA vehicle recalls.
OSHA workplace safety
100% of inspections at this establishment produced violations,
Most-cited OSHA standards
Top OSHA standards cited at this employer, ranked by citation count. Standards (CFR sections) cluster citations into safety themes -- machine guarding, lockout-tagout, hazard communication, fall protection, process safety, etc. A concentration on one or two sections reveals a pattern that individual citations don’t. 3 distinct standards shown · 3 citations in this view · $500 in penalties.
| CFR section | Citations | Inspections | Total penalty | First cited | Last cited |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 CFR 1910.0215 A04 | 1 | 1 | $500 | Jan 2007 | Jan 2007 |
| 29 CFR 1910.0157 C01 | 1 | 1 | — | Jan 2007 | Jan 2007 |
| 29 CFR 1904.0002 A | 1 | 1 | — | Aug 1986 | Aug 1986 |
Source: OSHA inspection citations (violation_detail). CFR section codes can be looked up at osha.gov/laws-regs for the formal standard text. Per-inspection detail and the specific violation descriptions are available by expanding individual inspections below.
Peer comparison
Above average violations in NAICS 4251 within NJ. Peer group: 41 employers. This establishment has 3 OSHA violations; peer median is 0.
Safety self-report (OSHA 300A)
No self-reported injury rates filed with OSHA's Injury Tracking Application for BMW OF NORTH AMERICA. Verify directly with OSHA Injury Tracking Application →
Industry benchmark
BLS rates reflect industry-wide averages. Self-reported figures come from OSHA’s Injury Tracking Application; absence of self-reported data does not necessarily indicate non-compliance — many establishments fall below the ITA reporting threshold.
Inspection breakdown
Complaint- and accident-triggered inspections are stronger risk signals than routine planned inspections.
OSHA severe injury reports
No severe injury reports (hospitalization, amputation, or loss of an eye) on file under 29 CFR 1904.39 for BMW OF NORTH AMERICA. Verify directly with Occupational Safety and Health Administration →
Activity timeline
No federal enforcement activity has been recorded against this establishment in 19+ years. Most recent activity: 19 years ago. Data on this page is refreshed weekly.
Wage & Hour Division (WHD)
No WHD wage, overtime, or child-labor enforcement cases on file for BMW OF NORTH AMERICA. Verify directly with Wage and Hour Division →
Mine safety (MSHA)
No MSHA mine safety violations on file for BMW OF NORTH AMERICA. Verify directly with Mine Safety and Health Administration →
Labor relations (NLRB)
Company-level in NJ — for BMW Group, not this location alone
National Labor Relations Board — unfair labor practice charges and union representation cases. The NLRB records cases at the company/regional level (no worksite address), so these are matched by company name and state and may span other BMW Group locations in the same state.
NLRB cases
National Labor Relations Board cases involving this employer. Includes unfair labor practice (ULP) filings and representation election proceedings. NLRB enforcement is process-driven; no per-case monetary penalty is assessed (remedies are case-by-case backpay orders, posting requirements, election re-runs, etc.). 5 cases · 5 ULP
| Case number | Type | Filed | Closed | Status | Region |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22-CA-282536 | Unfair labor practice | Sep 2021 | Apr 2022 | Closed | Region 22, Newark, New Jersey |
| 22-CA-024200 | Unfair labor practice | Sep 2000 | Jul 2001 | Closed | Region 22, Newark, New Jersey |
| 22-CA-024173 | Unfair labor practice | Aug 2000 | Jul 2001 | Closed | Region 22, Newark, New Jersey |
| 22-CA-024004 | Unfair labor practice | May 2000 | Nov 2001 | Closed | Region 22, Newark, New Jersey |
| 22-CA-023802 | Unfair labor practice | Jan 2000 | Nov 2001 | Closed | Region 22, Newark, New Jersey |
Source: NLRB case files. Rows shown are those the agency has published. Region numbers (1–31) correspond to NLRB's geographic offices.
Visa & labor certification (OFLC) — historical
No H-1B, H-2A, or H-2B labor condition applications on file (historical data only — DOL ended OFLC publication) for BMW OF NORTH AMERICA. Verify directly with Office of Foreign Labor Certification →
Environmental compliance (EPA)
No EPA inspections or formal enforcement actions on file for BMW OF NORTH AMERICA. Verify directly with Environmental Protection Agency →
EPA-registered facilities
Every EPA ECHO facility associated with this employer, sorted most-significant first. Each row links to EPA’s Detailed Facility Report for the source-of-truth record. Permits column lists active programs (Air = Clean Air Act, Water = Clean Water Act, RCRA = hazardous waste, TRI = Toxics Release Inventory reporting). 1 facility.
| Facility | Permits | Status | Inspections | Formal actions | Penalties | Last inspected | ECHO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BMW OF NORTH AMERICA INC 300 INTERNATIONAL DR · MOUNT OLIVE, NJ, 07828 | RCRA | No Violation Identified | 0 | 0 | — | — | View → |
Source: EPA ECHO (Enforcement and Compliance History Online). Compliance status follows EPA’s own labels (“Sig Violation” = significant noncompliance; QNCR = quarters of noncompliance over the recent reporting window). Inactive facilities (struck through) retain historical enforcement records even after operations ceased.
Federal criminal prosecution record
No federal criminal prosecutions, plea agreements, or deferred-prosecution agreements on file for BMW OF NORTH AMERICA. Verify directly with UVA Corporate Prosecution Registry →
NHTSA campaign roster
Every NHTSA recall campaign issued for this manufacturer, most-recent first. Component column shows the primary system cited (airbags, brakes, electrical, fuel system, etc.). FMVSS column shows the Federal Motor Vehicle Safety Standard cited, if any. Potentially affected = NHTSA’s estimate of vehicles in the recall scope. 100 campaigns shown · 2,855,270 units potentially affected · 71 distinct components.
| Campaign | Date | Component | Vehicles | FMVSS | Affected |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26V305000 | May 2026 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:WIRING:CONNECTORS/PLUGS/RECEPTACLES | BMW | — | 116 |
| 26V214000 | Apr 2026 | POWER TRAIN:MANUAL TRANSMISSION:SEALS/GASKETS | BMW | — | 9,160 |
| 26V143000 | Mar 2026 | SEAT BELTS:CRITICAL FASTENERS | ROLLS-ROYCE | — | 102 |
| 26V115000 | Feb 2026 | EXTERIOR LIGHTING:TURN SIGNAL:SWITCH | BMW | 108 | 1 |
| 26V096000 | Feb 2026 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:WIRING | BMW | — | 58,713 |
| 26V064000 | Feb 2026 | EXTERIOR LIGHTING | BMW | 108 | 202 |
| 26V056000 | Jan 2026 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:STARTER ASSEMBLY | BMW | — | 87,394 |
| 25V906000 | Dec 2025 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:PROPULSION SYSTEM: CABLES | BMW | — | 1 |
| 25V871000 | Dec 2025 | AIR BAGS:SIDE/WINDOW:HEAD | BMW | — | 851 |
| 25V857000 | Dec 2025 | STEERING:LINKAGES:DRAG:POWER ASSIST SYSTEM | BMW | — | 36,922 |
| 25V837000 | Dec 2025 | AIR BAGS:CRITICAL FASTENERS | BMW | — | 25 |
| 25V748000 | Oct 2025 | AIR BAGS:FRONTAL:DRIVER SIDE:INFLATOR MODULE | BMW | — | 5,361 |
| 25V717000 | Oct 2025 | SEAT BELTS:REAR/OTHER:RETRACTOR | BMWMINI | 209 | 1,024 |
| 25V700000 | Oct 2025 | ENGINE AND ENGINE COOLING:EXHAUST SYSTEM | BMW | — | 112 |
| 25V672000 | Oct 2025 | POWER TRAIN:DRIVELINE:DRIVESHAFT | BMW | — | 3 |
| 25V671000 | Oct 2025 | VISIBILITY:WINDSHIELD:CRITICAL FASTENERS | BMW | — | 3 |
| 25V644000 | Sep 2025 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:STARTER ASSEMBLY | BMW | — | 145,102 |
| 25V643000 | Sep 2025 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:12V/24V/48V BATTERY:CABLES | BMW | — | 4 |
| 25V636000 | Sep 2025 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:STARTER ASSEMBLY:RELAY | BMW | — | 199,674 |
| 25V616000 | Sep 2025 | SEAT BELTS:FRONT:RETRACTOR | BMWMINI | — | 1,571 |
| 25V556000 | Aug 2025 | VISIBILITY:WINDSHIELD:CRITICAL FASTENERS | BMW | — | 1,406 |
| 25V480000 | Jul 2025 | COMMUNICATION: AUTO CRASH NOTIFICATION | BMW | — | 33 |
| 25V395000 | Jul 2025 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:PROPULSION SYSTEM:TRACTION MOTOR:CONTROLLER:SOFTWARE | BMW | — | 71,286 |
| 25V470000 | Jul 2025 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:PROPULSION SYSTEM:TRACTION BATTERY | BMW | — | 136 |
| 25V247000 | Apr 2025 | SERVICE BRAKES, HYDRAULIC:FOUNDATION COMPONENTS:DISC | BMW | — | 26 |
| 25V202000 | Apr 2025 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:ALTERNATOR/GENERATOR/REGULATOR | BMW | — | 4,557 |
| 25V194000 | Mar 2025 | STEERING | BMW | — | 51 |
| 25V154000 | Mar 2025 | ELECTRONIC STABILITY CONTROL (ESC) | BMW | — | 192 |
| 25V109000 | Feb 2025 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:12V/24V/48V BATTERY:CABLES | BMW | — | 114 |
| 25V106000 | Feb 2025 | LATCHES/LOCKS/LINKAGES:DOORS:LOCK | BMW | 206 | 40,736 |
| 24V910000 | Dec 2024 | AIR BAGS | BMW | — | 130 |
| 24V909000 | Dec 2024 | SUSPENSION:FRONT:WHEEL BEARING | BMW | — | 2 |
| 24V870000 | Nov 2024 | AIR BAGS: AIR BAG/RESTRAINT CONTROL MODULE | BMW | — | 3 |
| 24E096000 | Nov 2024 | ENGINE AND ENGINE COOLING:ENGINE:OIL/LUBRICATION:FILTER/SCREEN | BMW | — | 4,803 |
| 24V856000 | Nov 2024 | AIR BAGS:SIDE/WINDOW:CURTAIN | BMW | — | 2 |
| 24V829000 | Nov 2024 | STRUCTURE:BODY:ROOF AND PILLARS | BMW | — | 3,312 |
| 24V772000 | Oct 2024 | AIR BAGS:PASSENGER SIDE FRONTAL:CUSHION | BMW | — | 7 |
| 24V764000 | Oct 2024 | STRUCTURE | BMW | — | 8,725 |
| 24V739000 | Oct 2024 | ELECTRONIC STABILITY CONTROL (ESC) | BMW | — | 11,579 |
| 24V716000 | Sep 2024 | POWER TRAIN:MANUAL TRANSMISSION:SEALS/GASKETS | BMW | — | 5,048 |
| 24V714000 | Sep 2024 | STEERING:LINKAGES:KNUCKLE:SPINDLE:ARM | BMW | — | 982 |
| 24V711000 | Sep 2024 | STRUCTURE:BODY | MINIBMW | — | 7 |
| 24V697000 | Sep 2024 | ELECTRONIC STABILITY CONTROL (ESC):CONTROL MODULE | ROLLS-ROYCEMINIBMW | — | 309 |
| 24V612000 | Aug 2024 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:PROPULSION SYSTEM:TRACTION BATTERY THERMAL:MANAGEMENT:SOFTWARE | MINI | — | 12,535 |
| 24V611000 | Aug 2024 | STRUCTURE:FRAME AND MEMBERS | BMW | — | 1,150 |
| 24V608000 | Aug 2024 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:WIRING:CONNECTORS/PLUGS/RECEPTACLES | BMW | — | 720,796 |
| 24V588000 | Aug 2024 | ENGINE AND ENGINE COOLING:EXHAUST SYSTEM:EMISSION CONTROL:GAS RECIRCULATION VALVE (EGR VALVE) | BMW | — | 15 |
| 24V576000 | Aug 2024 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:STARTER ASSEMBLY | BMW | — | 105,588 |
| 24V557000 | Jul 2024 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:STARTER ASSEMBLY:RELAY | BMW | — | 1,582 |
| 24V534000 | Jul 2024 | STRUCTURE | BMW | — | 282,387 |
| 24V527000 | Jul 2024 | AIR BAGS:FRONTAL:DRIVER SIDE:INFLATOR MODULE | BMW | — | 1,145 |
| 24V513000 | Jul 2024 | AIR BAGS:FRONTAL | BMW | — | 394,029 |
| 24E045000 | Jun 2024 | EQUIPMENT:MOTORCYCLE:LUGGAGE/SIDE/TOP CASES:MOUNTING HARDWARE/FASTENERS | BMW | — | 5 |
| 24V345000 | May 2024 | SEAT BELTS:FRONT | BMW | 208 | 3,256 |
| 24V340000 | May 2024 | AIR BAGS:SIDE/WINDOW:THORAX | MINI | — | 9 |
| 24V327000 | May 2024 | EQUIPMENT:OTHER:LABELS | BMW | 110 | 703 |
| 24V302000 | Apr 2024 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:PROPULSION SYSTEM:TRACTION BATTERY | MINI | — | 145 |
| 24V288000 | Apr 2024 | AIR BAGS:SIDE/WINDOW | BMW | — | 5,761 |
| 24E029000 | Mar 2024 | EQUIPMENT | BMW | — | 1,322 |
| 24V165000 | Feb 2024 | SUSPENSION:FRONT | BMW | — | 191 |
| 24E020000 | Feb 2024 | EQUIPMENT | BMW | — | 338 |
| 24V139000 | Feb 2024 | STRUCTURE:BODY | BMW | — | 267 |
| 24V138000 | Feb 2024 | AIR BAGS | BMW | — | 8 |
| 24V135000 | Feb 2024 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:PROPULSION SYSTEM:TRACTION BATTERY | BMW | — | 4 |
| 24V104000 | Feb 2024 | ELECTRONIC STABILITY CONTROL (ESC) | ROLLS-ROYCEMINIBMW | — | 266,716 |
| 24V039000 | Jan 2024 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:PROPULSION SYSTEM | ROLLS-ROYCE | — | 107 |
| 23V885000 | Dec 2023 | BACK OVER PREVENTION:WARNINGS:EXTERNAL/PEDESTRIAN ALERT | BMW | 141 | 4,926 |
| 23V884000 | Dec 2023 | EXTERIOR LIGHTING:HEADLIGHTS | BMW | 108 | 2,369 |
| 23V863000 | Dec 2023 | ENGINE | BMW | — | 5 |
| 23V821000 | Dec 2023 | POWER TRAIN:AUTOMATIC TRANSMISSION:CONTROL MODULE (TCM/PCM/TECM) | BMW | — | 552 |
| 23V797000 | Nov 2023 | AIR BAGS:FRONTAL | BMW | — | 486 |
| 23V770000 | Nov 2023 | STEERING | BMW | — | 201 |
| 23V707000 | Oct 2023 | ENGINE AND ENGINE COOLING:ENGINE | BMW | — | 157,796 |
| 23V700000 | Oct 2023 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:ADAS:DRIVER MONITORING:CAMERA/SENSOR | BMW | — | 12,296 |
| 23V645000 | Sep 2023 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM: INSTRUMENT CLUSTER/PANEL | ROLLS-ROYCE | — | 1,305 |
| 23V644000 | Sep 2023 | VISIBILITY/WIPER | BMW | — | 3,820 |
| 23V622000 | Sep 2023 | AIR BAGS | BMW | — | 2,352 |
| 23V584000 | Aug 2023 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:SOFTWARE | BMW | 208 | 144 |
| 23V479000 | Jul 2023 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM | BMW | 103 | 384 |
| 23V471000 | Jul 2023 | AIR BAGS:KNEE BOLSTER | BMW | — | 1,981 |
| 23V449000 | Jun 2023 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:PROPULSION SYSTEM:HYBRID MANAGEMENT | BMW | — | 69 |
| 23V414000 | Jun 2023 | SEATS | BMW | — | 318 |
| 23V409000 | Jun 2023 | VEHICLE SPEED CONTROL:CRUISE CONTROL | BMW | — | 11,180 |
| 23V337000 | May 2023 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM | MINI | — | 97,933 |
| 23V295000 | Apr 2023 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:PROPULSION SYSTEM:TRACTION BATTERY | BMW | — | 31 |
| 23V294000 | Apr 2023 | ENGINE AND ENGINE COOLING:EXHAUST SYSTEM:EMISSION CONTROL:CATALYTIC CONVERTOR | BMW | — | 5 |
| 23V260000 | Apr 2023 | SEAT BELTS:REAR/OTHER | BMW | — | 1,465 |
| 23V253000 | Apr 2023 | SEATS:MID/REAR ASSEMBLY:HEAD RESTRAINT | BMW | 202 | 235 |
| 23V211000 | Mar 2023 | SEATS | BMW | — | 51 |
| 23V123000 | Feb 2023 | SERVICE BRAKES | BMW | — | 394 |
| 23V118000 | Feb 2023 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:BODY CONTROL MODULE:SOFTWARE | BMW | — | 120 |
| 23V099000 | Feb 2023 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:SOFTWARE | BMW | 118 | 3,193 |
| 23V079000 | Feb 2023 | AIR BAGS:FRONTAL | BMW | — | 15,803 |
| 23V051000 | Feb 2023 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:SOFTWARE | BMW | — | 754 |
| 23V050000 | Feb 2023 | AIR BAGS | BMW | — | 397 |
| 23V039000 | Feb 2023 | AIR BAGS:SIDE/WINDOW | BMW | — | 804 |
| 23V026000 | Jan 2023 | BACK OVER PREVENTION:WARNINGS:EXTERNAL/PEDESTRIAN ALERT | BMW | 141 | 3,431 |
| 23V011000 | Jan 2023 | POWER TRAIN:MANUAL TRANSMISSION:INTERNAL:SHAFT:INPUT | BMW | — | 18,534 |
| 22V944000 | Dec 2022 | ELECTRICAL SYSTEM:PROPULSION SYSTEM:TRACTION BATTERY THERMAL:MANAGEMENT:SOFTWARE | BMW | — | 14,086 |
| 22V942000 | Dec 2022 | SEATS:CRITICAL FASTENERS | BMW | — | 4 |
Source: NHTSA recall database. Each campaign typically covers multiple model years and trims; the Vehicles column shows the distinct makes affected (model lists collapse in this view to keep the row scannable).
Federal contracts
No federal contracts are recorded to this specific location.
Consolidated across all USAspending recipient entities under this corporate parent — not attributable to this single location.
Federal contract activity for the parent corporation. Source: USAspending.gov, net obligations. Recipient address is the SAM registration / HQ address, not necessarily the worksite.
Inspection history
| Date | Trigger | Violations | Serious | Penalty | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006-12-19 | Planned | 2 | — | $500 | |
| 1986-08-12 | Complaint | 1 | — | $0 |
Source: OSHA IMIS. Citation amounts reflect initially assessed penalties; final amounts after appeal may differ.
In the news
Part of a larger organization
BMW OF NORTH AMERICA is one of 135 establishments rolled up under the parent organization BMW Group.
Federal enforcement records on this page represent activity at this specific establishment only. The full enforcement footprint of BMW Group across all 135 of its tracked locations is viewable on the parent profile.
Other employers in this industry and state
Other employers in wholesale trade agents and brokers within NJ, ordered by federal enforcement volume:
- CROWN BEER DISTRIBUTORS, LLCWALL — 2 federal enforcement records
- BRADCO SUPPLY CORP.BRANCHBURG — 2 federal enforcement records
- AUTO PARTS BY COAST AUTOMOTIVEHACKENSACK — 1 federal enforcement record
- AIG TRUCKING CO INC/DBA KOHLER DISTRIBUTING CO.ENGLEWOOD — 1 federal enforcement record
- ALBERT E. PRICE, INC.BELLMAWR — 1 federal enforcement record
- EARTHCAM, INC.HACKENSACK — 1 federal enforcement record
- SAVONA FOODS, LLCTHOROFARE — 1 federal enforcement record
- MONARCH ELECTRIC COMPANYWEST CALDWELL — 1 federal enforcement record
- CINCHSEALPENNSAUKEN — 1 federal enforcement record
- DYNAMIC AUTO BROKERS, INC.SUSSEX — 1 federal enforcement record
Other locations under this parent
Other establishments operated by BMW Group, ordered by federal enforcement volume:
- BMW ManufacturingSpartanburg, SC — 2 federal enforcement records
- BMW CONSTRUCTORS INCINDPLS, IN — 2 federal enforcement records
- BMW OF NORTH AMERICAJERSEY CITY, NJ — 2 federal enforcement records
- BMW MANUFACTURING CO LLCGREER, SC — 2 federal enforcement records
- BMW CONSTRUCTORS, INCINDIANAPOLIS, IN — 2 federal enforcement records
- BMWC CONSTRUCTORS INCHILLSBORO, OR — 2 federal enforcement records
- BMW FRESNOPINEDALE, CA — 2 federal enforcement records
- BMW CONSTRUCTORSNoblesville, IN — 2 federal enforcement records
- BMW CONSTRUCTORS, INC.HAMMOND, IN — 2 federal enforcement records
- BMW CONSTRUCTORS INCWHITING, IN — 2 federal enforcement records
Related searches
- All BMW Group locationsParent rollup
- Wholesale Trade Agents and BrokersAll employers in this industry
- Employers in NJState-wide enforcement data
- Wholesale Trade Agents in NJIndustry × state cross-filter
About this data
This profile aggregates federal enforcement records on BMW OF NORTH AMERICA from every major federal compliance and enforcement source plus the UVA Corporate Prosecution Registry. OSHA workplace safety inspections, WHD wage cases, MSHA mine safety, EPA environmental enforcement, NLRB labor relations, OFLC visa/labor certification, FMCSA motor carrier registration, SAM.gov debarments, CMS nursing-home records, BLS industry safety benchmarks, OSHA ITA self-reported injury rates, SEC enforcement and financial disclosures, CPSC and NHTSA recalls.
Establishments are matched across agencies using normalized employer name, state, and ZIP code. This establishment resolves to the parent rollup BMW Group, which operates 135 establishments in our dataset.
OSHA citations typically appear 3–8 months after the inspection, so very recent enforcement actions may not yet be reflected. Profiles may be incomplete if the establishment operates under multiple legal names or files under variations our entity-matching rules don’t yet cover. To report a missing record or correction, email corrections@fastdol.com.
Need API access, bulk download, or licensed redistribution? The website is free. Programmatic and licensed access is handled separately.
Contact sales →Frequently asked
- What is BMW OF NORTH AMERICA's OSHA violation history?
- BMW OF NORTH AMERICA has 2 OSHA inspections on record with 3 violations and $500 in total penalties.
- How does BMW OF NORTH AMERICA's safety record compare to its industry?
- BMW OF NORTH AMERICA operates in the wholesale trade agents and brokers industry. The industry average Total Recordable Incident Rate (TRIR) is 0.5.