Establishment profile
ALPLA, INC.
2700 CONCORDE WAY SUITE 200, VANDALIA, OH, 45377
Operated by ALPLA · 1 of 10 establishments
326160 — Plastics Bottle Manufacturing
EIN 582611718
Summary
ALPLA, INC. has accumulated 0 OSHA violations across 1 inspection over 5 years of recorded history.
The most recent federal enforcement activity was recorded 5 years ago.
Federal records were found in 1 of 15 sources. Sources without matching records returned empty for this establishment.
Agency coverage
ALPLA, INC. appears in OSHA workplace safety record only. No matching records were found in WHD wage enforcement, MSHA mine safety, EPA environmental compliance, NLRB labor relations, OFLC visa and labor certification (historical), FMCSA motor carrier registration, SAM.gov federal debarment, CMS nursing home enforcement, UVA Corporate Prosecution Registry, CPSC product recalls, or NHTSA vehicle recalls. Single-agency enforcement records typically indicate either a discrete incident-based inspection or a low-risk operational profile.
OSHA workplace safety
Peer comparison
Fewer violations than most other employers in NAICS 3261 within OH. Peer group: 787 employers. This establishment has 0 OSHA violations; peer median is 5.
Safety self-report (OSHA 300A)
Recordable injury rates the employer filed with OSHA’s Injury Tracking Application. DART covers cases with days away, restricted, or transferred; TRIR is the total recordable case rate.
Reported for 81 average annual employees at this establishment.
Source: OSHA ITA Form 300A (employer self-reported). Rates are per 100 full-time equivalent workers. Establishments below the ~10-FTE threshold are not required to report.
Industry benchmark
BLS rates reflect industry-wide averages. Self-reported figures come from OSHA’s Injury Tracking Application; absence of self-reported data does not necessarily indicate non-compliance — many establishments fall below the ITA reporting threshold.
Inspection breakdown
Complaint- and accident-triggered inspections are stronger risk signals than routine planned inspections.
OSHA severe injury reports
No severe injury reports (hospitalization, amputation, or loss of an eye) on file under 29 CFR 1904.39 for ALPLA, INC.. Verify directly with Occupational Safety and Health Administration →
Activity timeline
No federal enforcement activity has been recorded against this establishment in 5+ years. Most recent activity: 5 years ago. Data on this page is refreshed weekly.
Wage & Hour Division (WHD)
No WHD wage, overtime, or child-labor enforcement cases on file for ALPLA, INC.. Verify directly with Wage and Hour Division →
Mine safety (MSHA)
No MSHA mine safety violations on file for ALPLA, INC.. Verify directly with Mine Safety and Health Administration →
Labor relations (NLRB)
No NLRB unfair labor practice charges or union representation cases on file for ALPLA, INC.. Verify directly with National Labor Relations Board →
Visa & labor certification (OFLC) — historical
No H-1B, H-2A, or H-2B labor condition applications on file (historical data only — DOL ended OFLC publication) for ALPLA, INC.. Verify directly with Office of Foreign Labor Certification →
Environmental compliance (EPA)
No EPA inspections or formal enforcement actions on file for ALPLA, INC.. Verify directly with Environmental Protection Agency →
EPA-registered facilities
Every EPA ECHO facility associated with this employer, sorted most-significant first. Each row links to EPA’s Detailed Facility Report for the source-of-truth record. Permits column lists active programs (Air = Clean Air Act, Water = Clean Water Act, RCRA = hazardous waste, TRI = Toxics Release Inventory reporting). 1 facility.
| Facility | Permits | Status | Inspections | Formal actions | Penalties | Last inspected | ECHO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ALPLA INC. 2700 CONCORDE DRIVE · VANDALIA, OH, 45377 | Air | No Violation Identified | 0 | 0 | — | — | View → |
Source: EPA ECHO (Enforcement and Compliance History Online). Compliance status follows EPA’s own labels (“Sig Violation” = significant noncompliance; QNCR = quarters of noncompliance over the recent reporting window). Inactive facilities (struck through) retain historical enforcement records even after operations ceased.
Federal criminal prosecution record
No federal criminal prosecutions, plea agreements, or deferred-prosecution agreements on file for ALPLA, INC.. Verify directly with UVA Corporate Prosecution Registry →
Inspection history
| Date | Trigger | Violations | Serious | Penalty | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-10-23 | Complaint | 0 | — | $0 |
Source: OSHA IMIS. Citation amounts reflect initially assessed penalties; final amounts after appeal may differ.
In the news
Part of a larger organization
ALPLA, INC. is one of 10 establishments rolled up under the parent organization ALPLA.
Federal enforcement records on this page represent activity at this specific establishment only. The full enforcement footprint of ALPLA across all 10 of its tracked locations is viewable on the parent profile.
Other employers in this industry and state
Other employers in plastics bottle manufacturing within OH, ordered by federal enforcement volume:
- SILGAN PLASTICS CORP.PORT CLINTON — 2 federal enforcement records
- SILGAN PLASTICS CORP.OTTAWA — 2 federal enforcement records
- GRAHAM PACKAGING PET TECHNOLOGIES INC.MASON — 2 federal enforcement records
- ENCON, INC.DAYTON — 1 federal enforcement record
- AMCOR RIGID PLASTICS USA, LLCCOLUMBUS — 1 federal enforcement record
- GK PACKAGINGPLAIN CITY — 1 federal enforcement record
- HUB PLASTICS, INC.BLACKLICK — 1 federal enforcement record
- AMERICAN PLASTIC PRODUCTS LLCCANTON — 1 federal enforcement record
- AMCOR RIGID PACKAGING USA, LLCNEW ALBANY — 1 federal enforcement record
- GRAHAM PACKAGING COMPANY, L.P.MASON — 1 federal enforcement record
Other locations under this parent
Other establishments operated by ALPLA, ordered by federal enforcement volume:
- ALPLA, INCJEFFERSON CITY, MO — 1 federal enforcement record
- ALPLA, INC.LIMA, OH — 1 federal enforcement record
- ALPLA, INC.MCDONOUGH, GA — 1 federal enforcement record
- ALPLA INC.WEST BEND, WI — 1 federal enforcement record
- ALPLA INC.SAINT PETERS, MO — 1 federal enforcement record
Related searches
- All ALPLA locationsParent rollup
- Plastics Bottle ManufacturingAll employers in this industry
- Employers in OHState-wide enforcement data
- Plastics Bottle Manufacturing in OHIndustry × state cross-filter
About this data
This profile aggregates federal enforcement records on ALPLA, INC. from every major federal compliance and enforcement source plus the UVA Corporate Prosecution Registry. OSHA workplace safety inspections, WHD wage cases, MSHA mine safety, EPA environmental enforcement, NLRB labor relations, OFLC visa/labor certification, FMCSA motor carrier registration, SAM.gov debarments, CMS nursing-home records, BLS industry safety benchmarks, OSHA ITA self-reported injury rates, SEC enforcement and financial disclosures, CPSC and NHTSA recalls.
Establishments are matched across agencies using normalized employer name, state, and ZIP code. This establishment resolves to the parent rollup ALPLA, which operates 10 establishments in our dataset.
OSHA citations typically appear 3–8 months after the inspection, so very recent enforcement actions may not yet be reflected. Profiles may be incomplete if the establishment operates under multiple legal names or files under variations our entity-matching rules don’t yet cover. To report a missing record or correction, email corrections@fastdol.com.
Need API access, bulk download, or licensed redistribution? The website is free. Programmatic and licensed access is handled separately.
Contact sales →Frequently asked
- What is ALPLA, INC.'s OSHA violation history?
- ALPLA, INC. has 1 OSHA inspection on record with 0 violations and $0 in total penalties.
- How does ALPLA, INC.'s safety record compare to its industry?
- ALPLA, INC. operates in the plastics bottle manufacturing industry. The industry average Total Recordable Incident Rate (TRIR) is 1.9. ALPLA, INC.'s self-reported DART rate is 1.09 compared to an industry average of 1.1.