Skip to main content

Establishment profile

JULIE'S AIRCRAFT SERVICE, INC.

EL PASO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT/6701 CONVAIR RD., EL PASO, TX, 79925
488119Other Airport Operations

Download as PDF →

OSHA inspections
1
over 20 years
Violations
0
Penalties
$0
Accident investigations on record
1 fatality

Summary

JULIE'S AIRCRAFT SERVICE, INC. has accumulated 0 OSHA violations across 1 inspection over 20 years of recorded history.

The most recent federal enforcement activity was recorded 20 years ago.

Federal records were found in 1 of 15 sources. Sources without matching records returned empty for this establishment.

Agency coverage

JULIE'S AIRCRAFT SERVICE, INC. appears in OSHA workplace safety record only. No matching records were found in WHD wage enforcement, MSHA mine safety, EPA environmental compliance, NLRB labor relations, OFLC visa and labor certification (historical), FMCSA motor carrier registration, SAM.gov federal debarment, CMS nursing home enforcement, UVA Corporate Prosecution Registry, CPSC product recalls, or NHTSA vehicle recalls. Single-agency enforcement records typically indicate either a discrete incident-based inspection or a low-risk operational profile.

OSHA workplace safety

Inspections
1
0.1 / yr · last 20 yrs
Violations
0
0.0 / yr
Penalties
$0
Inspection trigger · accident
1 of 1

Peer comparison

0th

Fewer violations than most other employers in NAICS 4881 within TX. Peer group: 95 employers. This establishment has 0 OSHA violations; peer median is 1.

Fewer violationsMore violations
Penalty percentile
0th
peer median: $0
Inspection frequency
0th
peer median: 1

Safety self-report (OSHA 300A)

No self-reported injury rates filed with OSHA's Injury Tracking Application for JULIE'S AIRCRAFT SERVICE, INC.. Verify directly with OSHA Injury Tracking Application

Industry benchmark

Industry avg TRIR
4.1
BLS SOII 2024
Industry avg DART
2.7
BLS SOII 2024
Self-reported TRIR
Not in OSHA ITA

BLS rates reflect industry-wide averages. Self-reported figures come from OSHA’s Injury Tracking Application; absence of self-reported data does not necessarily indicate non-compliance — many establishments fall below the ITA reporting threshold.

Inspection breakdown

Accident
1

Complaint- and accident-triggered inspections are stronger risk signals than routine planned inspections.

OSHA severe injury reports

No severe injury reports (hospitalization, amputation, or loss of an eye) on file under 29 CFR 1904.39 for JULIE'S AIRCRAFT SERVICE, INC.. Verify directly with Occupational Safety and Health Administration

OSHA accident events

Accidents, fatalities, and catastrophes documented during OSHA inspections at this employer. Each entry links to the inspection that recorded it.

DateEventInjuriesHospitalizedFatalities
Jan 16, 2006AIRCRAFT,MAINTENANCE,REPAIR,MECHANIC,ENGINE,CAUGHT BETWEENFatality11

Source: OSHA accident investigations. Narratives are recorded by the inspecting officer and may be truncated.

Activity timeline

Data refreshed
Weekly
First OSHA inspection
Most recent activity
20 years ago

No federal enforcement activity has been recorded against this establishment in 20+ years. Most recent activity: 20 years ago. Data on this page is refreshed weekly.

Wage & Hour Division (WHD)

No WHD wage, overtime, or child-labor enforcement cases on file for JULIE'S AIRCRAFT SERVICE, INC.. Verify directly with Wage and Hour Division

Mine safety (MSHA)

No MSHA mine safety violations on file for JULIE'S AIRCRAFT SERVICE, INC.. Verify directly with Mine Safety and Health Administration

Labor relations (NLRB)

No NLRB unfair labor practice charges or union representation cases on file for JULIE'S AIRCRAFT SERVICE, INC.. Verify directly with National Labor Relations Board

Visa & labor certification (OFLC) — historical

No H-1B, H-2A, or H-2B labor condition applications on file (historical data only — DOL ended OFLC publication) for JULIE'S AIRCRAFT SERVICE, INC.. Verify directly with Office of Foreign Labor Certification

Environmental compliance (EPA)

No EPA inspections or formal enforcement actions on file for JULIE'S AIRCRAFT SERVICE, INC.. Verify directly with Environmental Protection Agency

Federal criminal prosecution record

No federal criminal prosecutions, plea agreements, or deferred-prosecution agreements on file for JULIE'S AIRCRAFT SERVICE, INC.. Verify directly with UVA Corporate Prosecution Registry

Federal contracts

This location

Obligated (5-yr)
$0
Obligated (all-time)
$648K
Awards
17
Top agency
Department of Homeland Security
$542K
Top agencies by obligation (this location)
Department of Homeland Security$542K
Department of the Interior$106K
Largest awards
  • Department of Homeland Security
    AIRCRAFT PARTS
    contract · Last action 2009-11-02
    $538,208
  • Department of the Interior
    FLEET AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE
    contract · Last action 2008-08-21
    $31,849
  • Department of the Interior
    FLEET AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE
    contract · Last action 2008-09-15
    $23,622
  • Department of the Interior
    FLEET AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE
    contract · Last action 2009-06-05
    $11,219
  • Department of the Interior
    FLEET AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE
    contract · Last action 2010-04-19
    $10,462
  • Department of the Interior
    MAINTENANCE OF GOVERNMENT-OWNED AIRCRAFT
    contract · Last action 2010-09-17
    $7,505
  • Department of the Interior
    FLEET AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE
    contract · Last action 2008-11-03
    $5,362
  • Department of the Interior
    MAINTENANCE OF GOVERNMENT-OWNED AIRCRAFT
    contract · Last action 2010-05-12
    $4,800
  • Department of the Interior
    FLEET AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE
    contract · Last action 2008-12-30
    $4,247
  • Department of Homeland Security
    FUEL GAUGE
    contract · Last action 2017-05-31
    $4,146
  • Department of the Interior
    FLEET AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE
    contract · Last action 2008-03-06
    $3,635
  • Department of the Interior
    AMD FLEET AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE
    contract · Last action 2010-11-18
    $3,233
  • Department of Homeland Security
    AIRCRAFT INSTRUMENTS
    contract · Last action 2017-05-31
    $0
  • Department of Homeland Security
    GNS430
    contract · Last action 2017-05-31
    $0
  • Department of Homeland Security
    BENDIX KING RADIO PARTS
    contract · Last action 2017-05-31
    $0
  • Department of Homeland Security
    AIRCRAFT INSTRUMENTS
    contract · Last action 2017-05-31
    $0
  • Department of Homeland Security
    PANEL MOUNT
    contract · Last action 2017-05-31
    $0

Federal contract dollars to this establishment. Primary NAICS: 336413 - OTHER AIRCRAFT PARTS AND AUXILIARY EQUIPMENT MANUFACTURING. Last action: 2017-05-31. Source: USAspending.gov, net obligations. Recipient address is the SAM registration / HQ address, not necessarily the worksite.

Inspection history

DateTriggerViolationsSeriousPenalty
2006-01-17Accident0$0

Source: OSHA IMIS. Citation amounts reflect initially assessed penalties; final amounts after appeal may differ.

In the news

Other employers in this industry and state

Other employers in other airport operations within TX, ordered by federal enforcement volume:

Related searches

About this data

This profile aggregates federal enforcement records on JULIE'S AIRCRAFT SERVICE, INC. from every major federal compliance and enforcement source plus the UVA Corporate Prosecution Registry. OSHA workplace safety inspections, WHD wage cases, MSHA mine safety, EPA environmental enforcement, NLRB labor relations, OFLC visa/labor certification, FMCSA motor carrier registration, SAM.gov debarments, CMS nursing-home records, BLS industry safety benchmarks, OSHA ITA self-reported injury rates, SEC enforcement and financial disclosures, CPSC and NHTSA recalls.

Establishments are matched across agencies using normalized employer name, state, and ZIP code.

OSHA citations typically appear 3–8 months after the inspection, so very recent enforcement actions may not yet be reflected. Profiles may be incomplete if the establishment operates under multiple legal names or files under variations our entity-matching rules don’t yet cover. To report a missing record or correction, email corrections@fastdol.com.

Need API access, bulk download, or licensed redistribution? The website is free. Programmatic and licensed access is handled separately.

Contact sales →

Frequently asked

What is JULIE'S AIRCRAFT SERVICE, INC.'s OSHA violation history?
JULIE'S AIRCRAFT SERVICE, INC. has 1 OSHA inspection on record with 0 violations and $0 in total penalties.
How does JULIE'S AIRCRAFT SERVICE, INC.'s safety record compare to its industry?
JULIE'S AIRCRAFT SERVICE, INC. operates in the other airport operations industry. The industry average Total Recordable Incident Rate (TRIR) is 4.1.
Has JULIE'S AIRCRAFT SERVICE, INC. had any workplace fatalities?
Yes. Federal records show 1 fatality investigation involving JULIE'S AIRCRAFT SERVICE, INC..